Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Agent Pink Logo

Home Button
Game Schedule Button
Roster Button
Sound Bites
Documents
Practice Schedule

GAME SCHEDULE

We are Team 10. All games are at Clayton Community Park. Pictures are at Boatwright. Fields are assigned as follows: (Mt. Diablo Soccer ): (CHANGES)

Date Time Venue Away Home Snack All Photos
September 6 10:00 a.m. CCP #1 Team 3 Team 10 Dennis Game Pictures
September 7 3:45 p.m. Boatwright   TEAM PICTURE n/a Goofy Picture
September 8 6:00 p.m. CCP #2 Team 2 Team 10 Grigsby Game Pictures
September 13 11:30 a.m. CCP #1 Team 10 Team 5 Koutsohanos Game Pictures
September 18 6:00 p.m. CCP #1 Team 10 Team 9 Mondloch Game Pictures
September 20 11:30 a.m. CCP #1 Team 11 Team 10 Nijjar Game Movie
September 22 6:00 p.m. CCP #2 Team 10 Team 4 Ploetz Game Pictures
September 27 11:30 a.m. CCP #1 Team 10 Team 8 Russell Game Pictures
October 4 8:30 a.m. CCP #2 Team 10 Team 1 Shanley Game Pictures
October 18 11:30 a.m. CCP #1 Team 5 Team 10 Sorensen Game Pictures
October 25 8:30 a.m. CCP #2 Team 6 Team 10 Stephens  
November 1 11:30 a.m. CCP #2 Team 10 Team 6 Straka  
November 23           Team Party Pics

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Mt. Diablo Soccer Association

 

 

2008 League Playoff Schedule

 

 

U12 Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12B - 2 Pools of 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12G - 2 pools of 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 games - 25 minute halves

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U12B-1

U12B-2

 

 

 

 

U12G-1

U12G-2

 

 

seed 1

seed 2

 

 

 

 

seed 1

seed 2

 

 

seed 3

seed 4

 

 

 

 

seed 3

seed 4

 

 

seed 6

seed 5

 

 

 

 

seed 6

seed 5

 

 

seed 8

seed 7

 

 

 

 

seed 8

seed 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Nov

CCP1

 

 

CCP2

 

 

NH3

 

 

12:45

G1 v G8

 

12:45

G3 v G6

 

12:45

 

 

 

2:00

B1 v B8

 

2:00

B3 v B6

 

2:00

B2 v B7

 

 

3:15

G2 v G7

 

3:15

G4 v G5

 

3:15

B4 v B5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8-Nov

CCP1

 

 

CCP2

 

 

Highlands

 

 

8:30

G8 v G3

 

8:30

G6 v G1

 

8:30

B8 v B3

 

 

9:45

B7 v B4

 

9:45

B5 v B2

 

9:45

B6 v B1

 

 

11:00

G7 v G4

 

11:00

G5 v G2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:30

G1 v G3

 

12:30

G6 v G8

 

 

 

 

 

1:45

B1 v B3

 

1:45

B6 v B8

 

1:45

B2 v B4

 

 

3:00

G2 v G4

 

3:00

G5 v G7

 

3:00

B5 v B7

 

 

   
 
Rain Line